Google.Ch - Info

google receives about 1,229,769 unique visitors and 15,322,923 (12.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,838.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $103,220,314.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.ch is ranked number 291 in the world and 0.2672% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.227.255.

About - Google.Ch

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$103,220,314.68
Daily Revenue:
$9,838.15
Monthly Revenue:
$295,144.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,590,924.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,229,769
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,893,070
Daily Pageviews:
15,322,923 (12.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
291 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2672% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,992
Average Load Time:
(740 ms) 85 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 92.6%95.9%1
China 1.0%0.2%9153
United States 0.9%0.5%8654
Germany 0.8%0.4%2097
France 0.6%0.3%2211
Italy 0.6%0.3%1579

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.ch
99.32%95.47%11.80
translate.google.ch
3.66%4.00%13.4
news.google.ch
1.07%0.27%3.1
books.google.ch
1.06%0.13%1.48
scholar.google.ch
0.39%0.08%2.4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
104,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
192,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
97,049,800
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
197,345
Bing Backlinks:
103,952,299
Bing Indexed Pages:
183,731

Domain Overview

SEMrush google.ch
Domain:
  google.ch
Rank:
  132921
Organic Keywords:
  66
Organic Traffic:
  5,413
Organic Cost:
  $1,983.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,699
Facebook shares:
  10,358
Facebook comments:
  4,075
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  75
Facebook total:
  19,132
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  45,009
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,545
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Suchmaschinen/Google

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.227.255
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.227.255

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 09:22:58 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=1111111111111111:FF=0:TM=1438680178:LM=1438680178:V=1:S=urWZi5PDcbQ2NPwM; expires=Thu, 03-Aug-2017 09:22:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ch
Set-Cookie: NID=70=c-HghylYiMBrJwZ4gOFzQ10WMxEdAjCVfRfwozfU41UgDixfQ_r_PCtaaJ6BqRPBJJQydApiYlDOLXZVzLJrVOLxJV2i6fcinoPrIpiaLXrBN7Te0sYauDsMMIsCSca0; expires=Wed, 03-Feb-2016 09:22:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ch; HttpOnly
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
SOA 60
Mname ns4.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 99802291
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
A 173.194.115.79 300
A 173.194.115.87 300
A 173.194.115.95 300
A 173.194.115.88 300
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns3.google.com 3600
NS ns4.google.com 3600
NS ns1.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
google.ch

Holder of domain name:
Google Inc.
Administrator Domain
Amphitheatre Parkway 1600
US-94043 Mountain View, CA
United States
Contractual Language: English

Technical contact:
Google Inc.
DNS Admin
2400 E. Bays*** Pkwy
US-94043 Mountain View
United States

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.

First registration date:
1999-05-31

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
ns1.google.com
ns2.google.com
ns3.google.com
ns4.google.com
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.ch widget
Last update was 17 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 7 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.