Google.Ch - Info

google receives about 1,239,894 unique visitors and 15,275,500 (12.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,919.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $102,614,620.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.ch is ranked number 304 in the world and 0.2694% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 173.194.46.119.

About - Google.Ch

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$102,614,620.81
Daily Revenue:
$9,919.16
Monthly Revenue:
$297,574.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,620,493.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,239,894
Monthly Unique Visitors:
37,196,820
Daily Pageviews:
15,275,500 (12.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
304 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2694% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
15,418
Average Load Time:
(740 ms) 85 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 93.5%96.4%1
China 0.9%0.2%8209
Germany 0.8%0.3%2020
United States 0.8%0.4%9576
France 0.7%0.2%1941
Italy 0.6%0.2%1596

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.ch
99.50%96.06%11.76
translate.google.ch
3.66%3.39%11.3
books.google.ch
0.94%0.12%1.54
news.google.ch
0.92%0.29%3.8
scholar.google.ch
0.42%0.11%3.2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
106,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
192,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
113,558,345
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
176,269
Bing Backlinks:
102,950,536
Bing Indexed Pages:
206,887

Domain Overview

SEMrush google.ch
Domain:
  google.ch
Rank:
  125220
Organic Keywords:
  61
Organic Traffic:
  5,737
Organic Cost:
  $1,020.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,699
Facebook shares:
  10,358
Facebook comments:
  4,075
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  75
Facebook total:
  19,132
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  44,256
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,545
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Suchmaschinen/Google

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.194.46.119
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.194.46.119

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 17:55:29 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=1111111111111111:FF=0:TM=1436291729:LM=1436291729:V=1:S=chsDXwJq2mmoIrnd; expires=Thu, 06-Jul-2017 17:55:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ch
Set-Cookie: NID=***=fxK59fbiVmE2QpbOxQDZ3uaZR18wm7QuU02VwPksnOEOFr48q3Zq6SnZaJvqFC88-BT7ZO-VWd8qTMkSv3wo5zrmeMiEid3I1e-egtZV9jLtrXtSM4BL8GZRNNIIKI0j; expires=Wed, 06-Jan-2016 17:55:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.ch; HttpOnly
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 97681468
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
AAAA 300
A 209.85.147.94 300
NS ns3.google.com 2799
NS ns4.google.com 2799
NS ns2.google.com 2799
NS ns1.google.com 2799

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
google.ch

Holder of domain name:
Google Inc.
Administrator Domain
Amphitheatre Parkway 1600
US-94043 Mountain View, CA
United States
Contractual Language: English

Technical contact:
Google Inc.
DNS Admin
2400 E. Bays*** Pkwy
US-94043 Mountain View
United States

Registrar:
MarkMonitor Inc.

First registration date:
1999-05-31

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
ns1.google.com
ns2.google.com
ns3.google.com
ns4.google.com
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.ch widget
Last update was 10 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 14 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.